Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX) Listed companies names and symbols market capitalization April 2018

symbol name industry_name marketcap
786 786 Investment Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 14973750
AABS Al-Abbas Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 17362300
AASM Al-Abid Silk Mills Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 13409550
AATM Ali Asghar Textile Mills Limit TEXTILE SPINNING 44426694
ABL Allied Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1145073830
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) PHARMACEUTICALS 97900302
ABSON Abson Industries Limited PAPER & BOARD 3100000
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Limited CEMENT 114522468
ADAMS Adam Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 17291008
ADMM Artistic Denim Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 84000000
ADOS Ados Pakistan Limited ENGINEERING 6582600
ADTM Adil Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 7725800
AEL Arshad Energy Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 8000000
AGIC Askari General Insurance Compa INSURANCE 62523390
AGIL Agriauto Industries Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 28800000
AGL Agritech Limited CHEMICAL 392430000
AGLNCPS Agritech Non-Voting Pref Class CHEMICAL 159334269
AGP AGP Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 280000000
AGSML Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mill SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 79261700
AGTL Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 57964201
AHCL Arif Habib Corporation Limited FERTILIZER 453750000
AHL Arif Habib Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 55000000
AHTM Ahmad Hassan Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE COMPOSITE 14408260
AICL Adamjee Insurance Company Limi INSURANCE 350000000
AKBL Askari Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1260260180
AKDCL AKD Capital Limited MISCELLANEOUS 2507273
AKGL Al-Khair Gadoon Limited MISCELLANEOUS 10000000
AKZO Akzo Nobel Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 46443250
ALNRS Al-Noor Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 20473755
ALTN Altern Energy Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 363380000
AMBL Apna Microfinance Bank Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 250000000
AMSL Al-Mal Securities & Services L INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 5000000
AMTEX Amtex Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 259430134
ANL Azgard Nine Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 449349439
ANLNV Azgard Nine Non-Voting Ordinar TEXTILE COMPOSITE 5522433
ANLPS Azgard Nine (Preference) 8.95% TEXTILE COMPOSITE 66125083
ANNT Annoor Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 1742400
ANSM Ansari Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 24407300
APL Attock Petroleum Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 82944000
APOT Apollo Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 8284700
AQTM Al-Qaim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 7453000
ARM Allied Rental Modaraba MODARABAS 200000000
ARPAK Arpak International Investment MISCELLANEOUS 4000000
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 34118229
ARUJ Aruj Industries Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 10457890
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 142117427
ASHT Ashfaq Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 34985000
ASIC Asia Insurance Company Limited INSURANCE 60337391
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Limited ENGINEERING 832141809
ASLCPS Aisha Steel Convt Pref Right ENGINEERING 2911583
ASLPS Aisha Steel Convertible Pref S ENGINEERING 44418307
ASTL Amreli Steels Limited ENGINEERING 297011427
ASTM Asim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 15177000
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 17399769
ATIL Atlas Insurance Limited INSURANCE 70161388
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 103406613
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited REFINERY 85293000
AVN Avanceon Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 136323754
AWTX Allawasaya Textile & Finishing TEXTILE SPINNING 800000
AWWAL Awwal Modaraba MODARABAS 100000000
AYTM Ayesha Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 1400000
AZMT Azmat Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 950000
AZTM Al-Azhar Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 8550400
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1607571974
BAFS Baba Farid Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 9450000
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1111425419
BAPL Bawany Air Products Limited CHEMICAL 7502510
BATA Bata Pakistan Limited LEATHER & TANNERIES 7560000
BCL Bolan Castings Limited ENGINEERING 11472529
BCML Babri Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 3652178
BEEM Beema-Pakistan Company Limited INSURANCE 41683700
BELA Bela Automotives Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 5800000
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 18186409
BFMOD B.F. Modaraba MODARABAS 7515158
BGL Balochistan Glass Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 171600000
BHAT Bhanero Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 3000000
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited CHEMICAL 22000000
BIIC Business & Industrial Insuranc INSURANCE 8554376
BILF Bilal Fibres Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 14100000
BIPL BankIslami Pakistan Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1007912192
BIPLS BIPL Securities Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 100000000
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited WOOLLEN 9506250
BOK The Bank of Khyber COMMERCIAL BANKS 1000371168
BOP The Bank of Punjab COMMERCIAL BANKS 2643692380
BPBL Balochistan Particle Board Lim PAPER & BOARD 6000000
BPL Burshane LPG (Pakistan) Limite OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 22488890
BROT Brothers Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 9801000
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba MODARABAS 78046255
BTL Blessed Textiles Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 6432000
BUXL Buxly Paints Limited CHEMICAL 1440000
BWCL Bestway Cement Limited CEMENT 596252783
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 13334250
BYCO Byco Petroleum Pakistan Limite REFINERY 5329884706
CCM Crescent Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 22660123
CECL The Climax Engineering Company CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 3312000
CENI Century Insurance Company Limi INSURANCE 50296803
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Li PAPER & BOARD 147018345
CFL Crescent Fibres Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 12417876
CHAS Chashma Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 28692000
CHBL Chenab Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 115000000
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited CEMENT 176631853
CJPL Crescent Jute Products Limited JUTE 23763468
CLCPS Chenab Limited Preference Shar TEXTILE COMPOSITE 80000000
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 9434880
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) L CHEMICAL 47954934
COST (Colony) Sarhad Textile Mills TEXTILE COMPOSITE 4000000
COTT (Colony) Thal Textile Mills Li TEXTILE COMPOSITE 5568800
CPAL Capital Assets Leasing Corpora LEASING COMPANIES 10744413
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited PAPER & BOARD 33602242
CRTM The Crescent Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE COMPOSITE 80000000
CSAP Crescent Steel & Allied Produc ENGINEERING 77632491
CSIL Crescent Star Insurance Limite INSURANCE 107695041
CSM Crescent Standard Modaraba MODARABAS 20000000
CTM Colony Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 498010000
CWSM Chakwal Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 40000000
CYAN Cyan Limited INSURANCE 58627584
DAAG Data Agro Limited CHEMICAL 4000000
DADX Dadex Eternit Limited ENGINEERING 10764000
DATM Data Textiles Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 9909600
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Li FERTILIZER 481287116
DBCI Dadabhoy Cement Industries Lim CEMENT 98236644
DBSL Dadabhoy Sack Limited PAPER & BOARD 4000000
DCL Dewan Cement Limited CEMENT 484113343
DCR Dolmen City REIT REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST 2223700000
DCTL Dadabhoy Construction Technolo MISCELLANEOUS 2322800
DEL Dawood Equities Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 25000000
DFML Dewan Farooque Motors Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 138735242
DFSM Dewan Farooque Spinning Mills TEXTILE SPINNING 97750726
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limit CEMENT 438119097
DIIL Diamond Industries Limited MISCELLANEOUS 9000000
DINT Din Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 22421689
DKL Drekkar Kingsway Limited ENGINEERING 10000000
DKTM Dewan Khalid Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE SPINNING 9610759
DLL Dawood Lawrencepur Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 59057856
DMTM Dewan Mushtaq Textile Mills Li TEXTILE SPINNING 6561028
DMTX D.M. Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 3052400
DNCC Dandot Cement Company Limited CEMENT 94840000
DOL Descon Oxychem Limited CHEMICAL 102000000
DOLCPS Descon Oxychem Limited (12%Non CHEMICAL 110000000
DOMF Dominion Stock Fund Limited CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 5000000
DSFL Dewan Salman Fibre Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 366321085
DSIL D.S. Industries Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 83685631
DSL Dost Steels Limited ENGINEERING 315733860
DSML Dar-es-Salaam Textile Mills Li TEXTILE SPINNING 8000000
DWAE Dewan Automotive Engineering L AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 21400000
DWSM Dewan Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 66511992
DWTM Dewan Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 46064609
DYNO Dynea Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 18872400
ECOP Ecopack Limited MISCELLANEOUS 30157272
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited FERTILIZER 1335299375
EFGH EFG Hermes Pakistan Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 20015650
EFOODS Engro Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 766596075
EFUG EFU General Insurance Limited INSURANCE 200000000
EFUL EFU Life Assurance Limited INSURANCE 100000001
ELCM Elahi Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 1300000
ELSM Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 10950000
EMCO Emco Industries Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 34999667
ENGL English Leasing Limited LEASING COMPANIES 8000000
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited FERTILIZER 523784755
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limi CHEMICAL 663468788
EPQL Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limite POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 323800000
ESBL Escorts Investment Bank Limite INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 44100000
EWIC East West Insurance Company Li INSURANCE 60978201
EWLA East West Life Assurance Compa INSURANCE 60172014
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 7768618
EXTR Extraction (Pakistan) Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 1000000
FABL Faysal Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1517696526
FAEL Fatima Enterprises Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 14231000
FANM First Al-Noor Modaraba MODARABAS 21000000
FASM Faisal Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 10000000
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Limi FERTILIZER 2100000000
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited CEMENT 1379815025
FCEL First Capital Equities Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 141335500
FCIBL First Credit and Investment Ba INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 65000000
FCONM First Constellation Modaraba MODARABAS 6462500
FCSC First Capital Securities Corpo INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 316610115
FDIBL First Dawood Investment Bank L INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 148390023
FDMF First Dawood Mutual Fund CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 58075000
FECM First Elite Capital Modaraba MODARABAS 11340000
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited CEMENT 50160000
FEM First Equity Modaraba MODARABAS 52440000
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 30186841
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Lim FERTILIZER 934110000
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limit FERTILIZER 1272238147
FFL Fauji Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 528407192
FFLM First Fidelity Leasing Modarab MODARABAS 26413804
FHAM First Habib Modaraba MODARABAS 201600000
FIBLM First IBL Modaraba MODARABAS 21687500
FIL Fateh Industries Limited LEATHER & TANNERIES 2000000
FIM First Investec Modaraba MODARABAS 3000000
FIMM First Imrooz Modaraba MODARABAS 3000000
FLYNG Flying Cement Company Limited CEMENT 176000000
FML Feroze1888 Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 376800968
FNBM First National Bank Modaraba MODARABAS 25000000
FNEL First National Equities Limite INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 141809831
FPJM First Punjab Modaraba MODARABAS 34020000
FPRM First Paramount Modaraba MODARABAS 13788418
FRCL Frontier Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 37873821
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 25007151
FSWL Fateh Sports Wear Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 2000000
FTHM Fateh Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 1250000
FTMM First Treet Manufacturing Moda MODARABAS 195599994
FTSM First Tri-Star Modaraba MODARABAS 21163104
FUDLM First UDL Modaraba MODARABAS 26386600
FZCM Fazal Cloth Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 30000000
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 28029583
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Li AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 50000000
GAMON Gammon Pakistan Limited MISCELLANEOUS 28266231
GASF Golden Arrow Selected Stocks F CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 152098344
GATI Gatron (Industries) Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 38364500
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Limite TEXTILE COMPOSITE 356495525
GENP Genertech Pakistan Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 19800000
GFIL Ghazi Fabrics International Li TEXTILE COMPOSITE 32635600
GGGL Ghani Global Glass Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 100000000
GGL Ghani Gases Limited CHEMICAL 132268163
GHGL Ghani Glass Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 416571281
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 21304422
GHNL Ghandhara Nissan Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 45002500
GIL Good Luck Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 300000
GLAT Glamour Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 26640000
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limit PHARMACEUTICALS 318467278
GLOT Globe Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 16367085
GLPL Gillette Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 19200000
GOC GOC (Pak) Limited. MISCELLANEOUS 7348950
GOEM Globe Textile Mills (OE) Limit TEXTILE SPINNING 4662210
GRYL Grays Leasing Limited LEASING COMPANIES 21500000
GSKCH GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healt PHARMACEUTICALS 95550183
GSPM Gulshan Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 22225038
GTYR The General Tyre & Rubber Comp AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 59771250
GUSM Gulistan Spinning Mills Limite TEXTILE SPINNING 14641000
GUTM Gulistan Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 18983872
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 29951625
GWLC Gharibwal Cement Limited CEMENT 400273960
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 150000000
HACC Hashimi Can Company Limited MISCELLANEOUS 1633500
HADC Haydari Construction Company L MISCELLANEOUS 6400000
HAEL Hala Enterprises Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 6804000
HAFL Hafiz Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 1200000
HAJT Hajra Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 13750000
HAL Habib-ADM Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 40000000
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 144815040
HATM Hamid Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 13271600
HBL Habib Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1466852508
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Li AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 142800000
HCL Hallmark Company Limited INSURANCE 500000
HICL Habib Insurance Company Limite INSURANCE 123874755
HINO Hinopak Motors Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 12400600
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 28607395
HIRAT Hira Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 86577920
HKKT Hakkim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 5394800
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limite COMMERCIAL BANKS 1047831480
HMIM Haji Mohammad Ismail Mills Lim TEXTILE SPINNING 11975040
HMM Habib Metro Mod MODARABAS 30000000
HSM Husein Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 25000000
HSPI Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industrie ENGINEERING 55484300
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 116004000
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 1157154400
HUMNL Hum Network Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 945000000
HUSI Husein Industries Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 10625852
HWQS Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limit SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 32400000
IBFL Ibrahim Fibres Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 310506995
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 54087605
ICCT ICC Textiles Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 30001120
ICI ICI Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 92359050
ICIBL Invest Capital Investment Bank INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 284866896
ICL Ittehad Chemicals Limted CHEMICAL 77000000
IDRT Idrees Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 18048000
IDSM Ideal Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 9920000
IDYM Indus Dyeing & Manufacturing C TEXTILE SPINNING 18073731
IGIHL IGI Holdings Limited INSURANCE 124026565
IGIL IGI Life Insurance Limited INSURANCE 70567200
ILTM Island Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 500000
IMSL Imperial Sugar Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 99020000
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 78600000
INIL International Industries Limit ENGINEERING 119892600
INKL International Knitwear Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 9675000
INMF Investec Mutual Fund Limited CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 10000000
ISHT Ishtiaq Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 4250000
ISIL Ismail Industries Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 63804750
ISL International Steels Limited ENGINEERING 435000000
ISTM Ishaq Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 9660000
ITSL Investec Securities Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 16333333
ITTEFAQ Ittefaq Iron Industries Limite ENGINEERING 131221240
JATM J.A. Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 12601200
JDMT Janana De Malucho Textile Mill TEXTILE SPINNING 4784850
JDWS JDW Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 59776661
JGICL Jubilee General Insurance Comp INSURANCE 180446708
JKSM J.K. Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 73083930
JLICL Jubilee Life Insurance Company INSURANCE 79330680
JOPP Johnson & Phillips (Pakistan) CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 5450000
JOVC Javed Omer Vohra & Company Lim INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 50820000
JPGL Japan Power Generation Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 156037591
JSBL JS Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1297464262
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui & Co. Ltd. INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 915942388
JSGCL JS Global Capital Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 38007000
JSIL JS Investments Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 80171818
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 24730764
JUBS Jubilee Spinning & Weaving Mil TEXTILE COMPOSITE 32491205
JVDC Javedan Corporation Limited CEMENT 267125406
JVDCPS Javedan Corporation Preference CEMENT 132000
KACM Karim Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 1183200
KAKL Kaiser Arts & Krafts Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 8550000
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 880253228
KASBM KASB Modaraba MODARABAS 48066480
KCL Karam Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 14549060
KEL K-Electric Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 27615194245
KHSM Khurshid Spinning Mills Limite TEXTILE SPINNING 13174800
KHTC Khyber Tobacco Company Limited TOBACCO 4807200
KHYT Khyber Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 1227500
KML Kohinoor Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 50911011
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited CEMENT 154508688
KOHE Kohinoor Energy Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 169458614
KOHP Kohinoor Power Company Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 12600000
KOHTM Kohat Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 20800000
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 30302580
KOSM Kohinoor Spinning Mills Limite TEXTILE SPINNING 215714285
KPUS Khairpur Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 16017500
KSBP KSB Pumps Company Limited ENGINEERING 13200000
KSTM Khalid Siraj Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE SPINNING 10700000
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 299296456
LEUL Leather Up Limited LEATHER & TANNERIES 6000000
LMSM Landmark Spinning Industries L TEXTILE SPINNING 12123700
LOADS Loads Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 151250000
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limite CHEMICAL 1514207200
LPGL Leiner Pak Gelatine Limited CHEMICAL 7500000
LPL Lalpir Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 379838732
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited CEMENT 323375000
MACFL MACPAC Films Limited MISCELLANEOUS 59301150
MACTER Macter International Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 39144351
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES 110250000
MCB MCB Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1185060006
MCB-CAPR MCB-CAPR FUTURE CONTRACTS 0
MCB-CMAR MCB-CMAR FUTURE CONTRACTS 0
MCB-CMAY MCB-CMAY FUTURE CONTRACTS 0
MCBAH MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Inv INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 72000000
MDTL Media Times Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 178851010
MDTM Mehr Dastgir Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE SPINNING 9200000
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1062902140
MEHT Mahmood Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 15000020
MERIT Merit Packaging Limited PAPER & BOARD 80628398
MFFL Mitchell’s Fruit Farms Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 7875000
MFL Matco Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 116572094
MFTM Mohammad Farooq Textile Mills TEXTILE COMPOSITE 18889200
MIRKS Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 12268219
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limi CEMENT 593700666
MODAM Modaraba Al-Mali MODARABAS 18423945
MOHE Mohib Exports Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 15180000
MOIL Morafco Industries Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 568300
MOON Moonlite (Pak) Limited WOOLLEN 2159600
MQTM Maqbool Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 16800000
MRNS Mehran Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 32031407
MSCL Metropolitan Steel Corporation ENGINEERING 30977500
MSOT Masood Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 67500000
MSOTPS Masood Textile Preference TEXTILE COMPOSITE 31166668
MTIL Mian Textile Industries Limite TEXTILE COMPOSITE 22105200
MTL Millat Tractors Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 44292541
MUBT Mubarak Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 5400000
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel Industries ENGINEERING 251599650
MUKT Mukhtar Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 14500000
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 23053026
MWMP Mandviwala Mauser Plastic Indu MISCELLANEOUS 7355400
MZSM Mirza Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 14100000
NAFL National Fibres Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 84777800
NAGC Nagina Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 18700000
NATF National Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 103606858
NATM Nadeem Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 19211985
NBP National Bank of Pakistan COMMERCIAL BANKS 2127512862
NCL Nishat Chunian Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 240221556
NCL-OCTB Nishat (Chunian) Limited. FUTURE CONTRACTS 0
NCML Nazir Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 23000000
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 367346939
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 45349551
NETSOL NetSol Technologies Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 89702923
NEXT Next Capital Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 45000000
NICL Nimir Industrial Chemicals Lim CHEMICAL 110590546
NINA Nina Industries Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 24200000
NMFL Nirala MSR Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 16589500
NML Nishat Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 351599848
NONS Noon Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 16517456
NORS Noor Silk Mills Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 400000
NPL Nishat Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 354088500
NPSM N.P. Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 14700000
NRL National Refinery Limited REFINERY 79966560
NRSL Nimir Resins Limited CHEMICAL 282642128
NSRM The National Silk & Rayon Mill SYNTHETIC & RAYON 15553133
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES 4300928400
OLPL Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited LEASING COMPANIES 139212419
OML Olympia Mills Limited MISCELLANEOUS 12000000
ORIXM Orix Modaraba MODARABAS 45383530
ORM Orient Rental Mod MODARABAS 75000000
OTSU Otsuka Pakistan Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 12100000
PACE Pace (Pakistan) Limited MISCELLANEOUS 278876604
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 497681485
PAKD Pak Datacom Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 9801000
PAKL Pak Leather Crafts Limited LEATHER & TANNERIES 3400000
PAKMI First Pak Modaraba MODARABAS 12540000
PAKOXY Pakistan Oxygen Limited CHEMICAL 25038700
PAKRI Pakistan Reinsurance Company L INSURANCE 300000000
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Company Limit TOBACCO 255493792
PASL Pervez Ahmed Securities Limite INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 186568487
PASM Paramount Spinning Mills Limit TEXTILE COMPOSITE 17352330
PCAL Pakistan Cables Limited CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 28462376
PDGH Prudential Discourt & Guarante INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 10000000
PECO Pakistan Engineering Company L ENGINEERING 5690200
PELPS Pak Elektron Preference CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 44957592
PGCL Pakistan Gum & Chemicals Limit CHEMICAL 4248552
PGF PICIC Growth Fund CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 283500000
PGLC Pak-Gulf Leasing Company Limit LEASING COMPANIES 25369800
PHDL Pakistan Hotels Developers Lim MISCELLANEOUS 18000000
PIAA Pakistan International Airline TRANSPORT 2877217467
PIAB Pakistan International Airline TRANSPORT 1500000
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Te TRANSPORT 1485995900
PICL Pakistan Industrial & Commerci LEASING COMPANIES 39398933
PICT Pakistan International Contain TRANSPORT 109153152
PIF PICIC Investment Fund CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 284125000
PIL PICIC Insurance Limited INSURANCE 35000000
PIM Popular Islamic Modaraba MODARABAS 10000000
PINL Premier Insurance Limited INSURANCE 50565105
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited CEMENT 227148793
PKGI The Pakistan General Insurance INSURANCE 46401450
PKGP Pakgen Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 372081591
PKGS Packages Limited PAPER & BOARD 89379504
PMI First Prudential Modaraba MODARABAS 87217660
PMPK Philip Morris (Pakistan) Limit TOBACCO 61580341
PMRS The Premier Sugar Mills & Dist SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 3750000
PNGRS Pangrio Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 10850000
PNSC Pakistan National Shipping Cor TRANSPORT 132063360
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES 236545920
POML Punjab Oil Mills Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 5390625
POWER Power Cement Limited CEMENT 1063414434
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES 1971715615
PPP Pakistan Paper Products Limite PAPER & BOARD 6000000
PPVC Pakistan PVC Limited CHEMICAL 14958000
PRET Premium Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 6163000
PRIB Prudential Investment Bank Lim INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 10000000
PRIC Progressive Insurance Company INSURANCE 8500000
PRL Pakistan Refinery Limited REFINERY 294000000
PRWM Prosperity Weaving Mills Limit TEXTILE WEAVING 18480000
PSEL Pakistan Services Limited MISCELLANEOUS 32524250
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limit AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 82299851
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Lim OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 326023125
PSX Pakistan Stock Exchange Limite INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 801476600
PSYL Pakistan Synthetics Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 56040000
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Com TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 3774000000
PUDF Prudential Stocks Fund Limited CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 6000000
QUET Quetta Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 13000000
QUICE Quice Food Industries Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 98461828
QUSW Quality Steel Works Limited ENGINEERING 1771800
RAVT Ravi Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 25000000
RCML Reliance Cotton Spinning Mills TEXTILE SPINNING 10292000
REDCO Redco Textiles Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 49292600
REGAL Regal Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 7300000
REWM Reliance Weaving Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 30810938
RICL Reliance Insurance Company Lim INSURANCE 56141284
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Company FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 9236400
RPL Roshan Packages Limited PAPER & BOARD 118250000
RUBY Ruby Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 52214400
RUPL Rupali Polyester Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 34068500
SAIF Saif Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 26412900
SALT Salfi Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 3342570
SANE Salman Noman Enterprises Limit TEXTILE SPINNING 4467036
SANSM Sanghar Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 11946000
SAPL Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Limite PHARMACEUTICALS 9644800
SAPT Sapphire Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 20083140
SARC Sardar Chemical Industries Lim CHEMICAL 6000000
SASML Sindh Abadgar’s Sugar Mills Li SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 10425000
SAZEW Sazgar Engineering Works Limit AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 21566841
SBL Samba Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1008238648
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank (Pak) COMMERCIAL BANKS 3871585021
SCHT Schon Textiles Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 11970000
SCL Shield Corporation Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 3900000
SDIL Saleem Denim Industries Limite TEXTILE WEAVING 3901800
SDOT Sadoon Textile Industries Limi TEXTILE WEAVING 3000000
SEARL The Searle Company Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 184717628
SEL Sitara Energy Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 19092000
SEPCO Southern Electric Power Compan POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 136675752
SEPL Security Papers Limited PAPER & BOARD 59255985
SERF Service Fabrics Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 15754800
SERT Service Industries Textiles Li TEXTILE SPINNING 4449200
SFAT Safa Textiles Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 4000000
SFL Sapphire Fibres Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 19687500
SFLL SFL Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 20091450
SGABL SG.Allied Businsses Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 15000000
SGPL S.G. Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 17833200
SHCI Shaffi Chemical Industries Lim CHEMICAL 12000000
SHCM Shadman Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 17636800
SHDT Shadab Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 3000000
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 107012330
SHEZ Shezan International Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 7986000
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals MISCELLANEOUS 54537900
SHJS Shahtaj Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 12011200
SHNI Shaheen Insurance Company Limi INSURANCE 60000000
SHSML Shahmurad Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 21118800
SIBL Security Investment Bank Limit INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 51433559
SICL Standard Insurance Company Lim INSURANCE 750000
SIEM Siemens (Pakistan) Engineering CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 8247037
SILK Silkbank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 9081861237
SINDM Sindh Modaraba MODARABAS 45000000
SING Singer Pakistan Limited CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 45405624
SITC Sitara Chemical Industries Lim CHEMICAL 21429524
SJTM Sajjad Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 21267800
SKRS Sakrand Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 44616000
SLCL Security Leasing Corporation L LEASING COMPANIES 36300000
SLCPA Security Leasing Corp.(Pref) 9 LEASING COMPANIES 11250000
SLL SME Leasing Limited LEASING COMPANIES 32000000
SLSO Saleem Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 1121600
SLSOPP Saleem Suger Mills Limited (Pp SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 160000
SLSOPVI Saleem Sugar Mills Ltd. (P) 6% SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 50000
SLYT Sally Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 8775000
SMBL Summit Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 2638151060
SMCPL Safe Mix Concrete Limited (For CEMENT 25000000
SML Shakarganj Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 125000000
SMTM Samin Textiles Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 26728000
SNAI Sana Industries Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 8593750
SNBL Soneri Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1102463503
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Lim OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 634216666
SPEL Synthetic Products Enterprises MISCELLANEOUS 85085000
SPL Sitara Peroxide Limited CHEMICAL 55100000
SPLC Saudi Pak Leasing Company Limi LEASING COMPANIES 45160500
SPWL Saif Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 386471779
SRSM Sargodha Spinning Mills Limite TEXTILE SPINNING 31200000
SRVI Service Industries Limited LEATHER & TANNERIES 12028800
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Company Limit OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 880916400
SSIC Silver Star Insurance Company INSURANCE 30564844
SSML Saritow Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 29840607
SSOM S.S.Oil Mills Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 5658400
STCL Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics Limit GLASS & CERAMICS 239320620
STJT Shahtaj Textile Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 9660000
STML Shams Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 8640000
STPL Siddiqsons Tin Plate Limited MISCELLANEOUS 78520090
SUCM Sunshine Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 7851100
SUHJ Suhail Jute Mills Limited JUTE 3745000
SURAJ Suraj Ghee Industries Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 958100
SURC Suraj Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 31888098
SUTM Sunrays Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 6900000
SYS Systems Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 111827652
SZTM Shahzad Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 17971372
TAJT Taj Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 33442000
TATM Tata Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 17324750
TCLTC Treet Corporation (Ptc) FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 41822250
TELE Telecard Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 300000000
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 73458000
THALL Thal Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 81029917
THCCL Thatta Cement Company Limited CEMENT 99718125
TICL The Thal Industries Corporatio SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 15023200
TOWL Towellers Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 17000000
TPL TPL Corp Limited CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 217248963
TPLI TPL Insurance Limited INSURANCE 83067488
TPLP TPL Properties Limited MISCELLANEOUS 273511367
TREET Treet Corporation Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 160084685
TREI Transmission Engineering Indus AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 11700000
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 545390665
TRIBL Trust Investment Bank Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 119885111
TRIPF Tri-Pack Films Limited MISCELLANEOUS 38800000
TRPOL Tri-Star Polyester Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 45078003
TRSM Trust Modaraba MODARABAS 29800000
TSBL Trust Securities & Brokerage L INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 30000000
TSMF Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 5000000
TSML Tandlianwala Sugar Mills Limit SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 117706300
TSPL Tri-Star Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 15000000
UBDL United Brands Limited MISCELLANEOUS 10800000
UBL United Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1224179688
UCAPM Unicap Modaraba MODARABAS 23640000
UDPL United Distributors Pakistan L MISCELLANEOUS 26670045
UNIC The United Insurance Company o INSURANCE 226175376
UNITY Unity Foods Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 169050000
UPFL Unilever Pakistan Foods Limite FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 6157600
UPFLR Unilever Pak(R) FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 212332
USMT Usman Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 3726300
UVIC The Universal Insurance Compan INSURANCE 50000000
WAHN Wah Noble Chemicals Limited CHEMICAL 9000000
WTL Worldcall Telecom Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 1121854844
WYETH Wyeth Pakistan Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 1421610
YOUW Yousaf Weaving Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 90000000
ZAHID Zahidjee Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 191421102
ZELP Zeal Pak Cement Factory Limite CEMENT 427838526
ZHCM Zahur Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 9860000
ZIL ZIL Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 6122600
ZTL Zephyr Textiles Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 59428729