symbol name industry_name marketcap
786 786 Investment Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 14973750
AABS Al-Abbas Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 17362300
AASM Al-Abid Silk Mills Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 13409550
AATM Ali Asghar Textile Mills Limit TEXTILE SPINNING 44426694
ABL Allied Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1145073830
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) PHARMACEUTICALS 97900302
ABSON Abson Industries Limited PAPER & BOARD 3100000
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Limited CEMENT 114522468
ADAMS Adam Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 17291008
ADMM Artistic Denim Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 84000000
ADOS Ados Pakistan Limited ENGINEERING 6582600
ADTM Adil Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 7725800
AEL Arshad Energy Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 8000000
AGIC Askari General Insurance Compa INSURANCE 62523390
AGIL Agriauto Industries Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 28800000
AGL Agritech Limited CHEMICAL 392430000
AGLNCPS Agritech Non-Voting Pref Class CHEMICAL 159334269
AGP AGP Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 280000000
AGSML Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mill SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 79261700
AGTL Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 57964201
AHCL Arif Habib Corporation Limited FERTILIZER 453750000
AHL Arif Habib Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 55000000
AHTM Ahmad Hassan Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE COMPOSITE 14408260
AICL Adamjee Insurance Company Limi INSURANCE 350000000
AKBL Askari Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1260260180
AKDCL AKD Capital Limited MISCELLANEOUS 2507273
AKGL Al-Khair Gadoon Limited MISCELLANEOUS 10000000
AKZO Akzo Nobel Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 46443250
ALNRS Al-Noor Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 20473755
ALTN Altern Energy Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 363380000
AMBL Apna Microfinance Bank Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 250000000
AMSL Al-Mal Securities & Services L INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 5000000
AMTEX Amtex Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 259430134
ANL Azgard Nine Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 449349439
ANLNV Azgard Nine Non-Voting Ordinar TEXTILE COMPOSITE 5522433
ANLPS Azgard Nine (Preference) 8.95% TEXTILE COMPOSITE 66125083
ANNT Annoor Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 1742400
ANSM Ansari Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 24407300
APL Attock Petroleum Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 82944000
APOT Apollo Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 8284700
AQTM Al-Qaim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 7453000
ARM Allied Rental Modaraba MODARABAS 200000000
ARPAK Arpak International Investment MISCELLANEOUS 4000000
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 34118229
ARUJ Aruj Industries Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 10457890
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 142117427
ASHT Ashfaq Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 34985000
ASIC Asia Insurance Company Limited INSURANCE 60337391
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Limited ENGINEERING 832141809
ASLCPS Aisha Steel Convt Pref Right ENGINEERING 2911583
ASLPS Aisha Steel Convertible Pref S ENGINEERING 44418307
ASTL Amreli Steels Limited ENGINEERING 297011427
ASTM Asim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 15177000
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 17399769
ATIL Atlas Insurance Limited INSURANCE 70161388
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 103406613
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited REFINERY 85293000
AVN Avanceon Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 136323754
AWTX Allawasaya Textile & Finishing TEXTILE SPINNING 800000
AWWAL Awwal Modaraba MODARABAS 100000000
AYTM Ayesha Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 1400000
AZMT Azmat Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 950000
AZTM Al-Azhar Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 8550400
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1607571974
BAFS Baba Farid Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 9450000
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1111425419
BAPL Bawany Air Products Limited CHEMICAL 7502510
BATA Bata Pakistan Limited LEATHER & TANNERIES 7560000
BCL Bolan Castings Limited ENGINEERING 11472529
BCML Babri Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 3652178
BEEM Beema-Pakistan Company Limited INSURANCE 41683700
BELA Bela Automotives Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 5800000
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 18186409
BFMOD B.F. Modaraba MODARABAS 7515158
BGL Balochistan Glass Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 171600000
BHAT Bhanero Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 3000000
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited CHEMICAL 22000000
BIIC Business & Industrial Insuranc INSURANCE 8554376
BILF Bilal Fibres Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 14100000
BIPL BankIslami Pakistan Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1007912192
BIPLS BIPL Securities Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 100000000
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited WOOLLEN 9506250
BOK The Bank of Khyber COMMERCIAL BANKS 1000371168
BOP The Bank of Punjab COMMERCIAL BANKS 2643692380
BPBL Balochistan Particle Board Lim PAPER & BOARD 6000000
BPL Burshane LPG (Pakistan) Limite OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 22488890
BROT Brothers Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 9801000
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba MODARABAS 78046255
BTL Blessed Textiles Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 6432000
BUXL Buxly Paints Limited CHEMICAL 1440000
BWCL Bestway Cement Limited CEMENT 596252783
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 13334250
BYCO Byco Petroleum Pakistan Limite REFINERY 5329884706
CCM Crescent Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 22660123
CECL The Climax Engineering Company CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 3312000
CENI Century Insurance Company Limi INSURANCE 50296803
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Li PAPER & BOARD 147018345
CFL Crescent Fibres Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 12417876
CHAS Chashma Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 28692000
CHBL Chenab Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 115000000
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited CEMENT 176631853
CJPL Crescent Jute Products Limited JUTE 23763468
CLCPS Chenab Limited Preference Shar TEXTILE COMPOSITE 80000000
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 9434880
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) L CHEMICAL 47954934
COST (Colony) Sarhad Textile Mills TEXTILE COMPOSITE 4000000
COTT (Colony) Thal Textile Mills Li TEXTILE COMPOSITE 5568800
CPAL Capital Assets Leasing Corpora LEASING COMPANIES 10744413
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited PAPER & BOARD 33602242
CRTM The Crescent Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE COMPOSITE 80000000
CSAP Crescent Steel & Allied Produc ENGINEERING 77632491
CSIL Crescent Star Insurance Limite INSURANCE 107695041
CSM Crescent Standard Modaraba MODARABAS 20000000
CTM Colony Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 498010000
CWSM Chakwal Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 40000000
CYAN Cyan Limited INSURANCE 58627584
DAAG Data Agro Limited CHEMICAL 4000000
DADX Dadex Eternit Limited ENGINEERING 10764000
DATM Data Textiles Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 9909600
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Li FERTILIZER 481287116
DBCI Dadabhoy Cement Industries Lim CEMENT 98236644
DBSL Dadabhoy Sack Limited PAPER & BOARD 4000000
DCL Dewan Cement Limited CEMENT 484113343
DCR Dolmen City REIT REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST 2223700000
DCTL Dadabhoy Construction Technolo MISCELLANEOUS 2322800
DEL Dawood Equities Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 25000000
DFML Dewan Farooque Motors Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 138735242
DFSM Dewan Farooque Spinning Mills TEXTILE SPINNING 97750726
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limit CEMENT 438119097
DIIL Diamond Industries Limited MISCELLANEOUS 9000000
DINT Din Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 22421689
DKL Drekkar Kingsway Limited ENGINEERING 10000000
DKTM Dewan Khalid Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE SPINNING 9610759
DLL Dawood Lawrencepur Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 59057856
DMTM Dewan Mushtaq Textile Mills Li TEXTILE SPINNING 6561028
DMTX D.M. Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 3052400
DNCC Dandot Cement Company Limited CEMENT 94840000
DOL Descon Oxychem Limited CHEMICAL 102000000
DOLCPS Descon Oxychem Limited (12%Non CHEMICAL 110000000
DOMF Dominion Stock Fund Limited CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 5000000
DSFL Dewan Salman Fibre Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 366321085
DSIL D.S. Industries Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 83685631
DSL Dost Steels Limited ENGINEERING 315733860
DSML Dar-es-Salaam Textile Mills Li TEXTILE SPINNING 8000000
DWAE Dewan Automotive Engineering L AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 21400000
DWSM Dewan Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 66511992
DWTM Dewan Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 46064609
DYNO Dynea Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 18872400
ECOP Ecopack Limited MISCELLANEOUS 30157272
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited FERTILIZER 1335299375
EFGH EFG Hermes Pakistan Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 20015650
EFOODS Engro Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 766596075
EFUG EFU General Insurance Limited INSURANCE 200000000
EFUL EFU Life Assurance Limited INSURANCE 100000001
ELCM Elahi Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 1300000
ELSM Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 10950000
EMCO Emco Industries Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 34999667
ENGL English Leasing Limited LEASING COMPANIES 8000000
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited FERTILIZER 523784755
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limi CHEMICAL 663468788
EPQL Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limite POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 323800000
ESBL Escorts Investment Bank Limite INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 44100000
EWIC East West Insurance Company Li INSURANCE 60978201
EWLA East West Life Assurance Compa INSURANCE 60172014
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 7768618
EXTR Extraction (Pakistan) Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 1000000
FABL Faysal Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1517696526
FAEL Fatima Enterprises Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 14231000
FANM First Al-Noor Modaraba MODARABAS 21000000
FASM Faisal Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 10000000
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Limi FERTILIZER 2100000000
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited CEMENT 1379815025
FCEL First Capital Equities Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 141335500
FCIBL First Credit and Investment Ba INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 65000000
FCONM First Constellation Modaraba MODARABAS 6462500
FCSC First Capital Securities Corpo INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 316610115
FDIBL First Dawood Investment Bank L INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 148390023
FDMF First Dawood Mutual Fund CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 58075000
FECM First Elite Capital Modaraba MODARABAS 11340000
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited CEMENT 50160000
FEM First Equity Modaraba MODARABAS 52440000
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 30186841
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Lim FERTILIZER 934110000
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limit FERTILIZER 1272238147
FFL Fauji Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 528407192
FFLM First Fidelity Leasing Modarab MODARABAS 26413804
FHAM First Habib Modaraba MODARABAS 201600000
FIBLM First IBL Modaraba MODARABAS 21687500
FIL Fateh Industries Limited LEATHER & TANNERIES 2000000
FIM First Investec Modaraba MODARABAS 3000000
FIMM First Imrooz Modaraba MODARABAS 3000000
FLYNG Flying Cement Company Limited CEMENT 176000000
FML Feroze1888 Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 376800968
FNBM First National Bank Modaraba MODARABAS 25000000
FNEL First National Equities Limite INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 141809831
FPJM First Punjab Modaraba MODARABAS 34020000
FPRM First Paramount Modaraba MODARABAS 13788418
FRCL Frontier Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 37873821
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 25007151
FSWL Fateh Sports Wear Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 2000000
FTHM Fateh Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 1250000
FTMM First Treet Manufacturing Moda MODARABAS 195599994
FTSM First Tri-Star Modaraba MODARABAS 21163104
FUDLM First UDL Modaraba MODARABAS 26386600
FZCM Fazal Cloth Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 30000000
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 28029583
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Li AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 50000000
GAMON Gammon Pakistan Limited MISCELLANEOUS 28266231
GASF Golden Arrow Selected Stocks F CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 152098344
GATI Gatron (Industries) Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 38364500
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Limite TEXTILE COMPOSITE 356495525
GENP Genertech Pakistan Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 19800000
GFIL Ghazi Fabrics International Li TEXTILE COMPOSITE 32635600
GGGL Ghani Global Glass Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 100000000
GGL Ghani Gases Limited CHEMICAL 132268163
GHGL Ghani Glass Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 416571281
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 21304422
GHNL Ghandhara Nissan Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 45002500
GIL Good Luck Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 300000
GLAT Glamour Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 26640000
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limit PHARMACEUTICALS 318467278
GLOT Globe Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 16367085
GLPL Gillette Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 19200000
GOC GOC (Pak) Limited. MISCELLANEOUS 7348950
GOEM Globe Textile Mills (OE) Limit TEXTILE SPINNING 4662210
GRYL Grays Leasing Limited LEASING COMPANIES 21500000
GSKCH GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healt PHARMACEUTICALS 95550183
GSPM Gulshan Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 22225038
GTYR The General Tyre & Rubber Comp AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 59771250
GUSM Gulistan Spinning Mills Limite TEXTILE SPINNING 14641000
GUTM Gulistan Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 18983872
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 29951625
GWLC Gharibwal Cement Limited CEMENT 400273960
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 150000000
HACC Hashimi Can Company Limited MISCELLANEOUS 1633500
HADC Haydari Construction Company L MISCELLANEOUS 6400000
HAEL Hala Enterprises Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 6804000
HAFL Hafiz Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 1200000
HAJT Hajra Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 13750000
HAL Habib-ADM Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 40000000
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 144815040
HATM Hamid Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 13271600
HBL Habib Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1466852508
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Li AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 142800000
HCL Hallmark Company Limited INSURANCE 500000
HICL Habib Insurance Company Limite INSURANCE 123874755
HINO Hinopak Motors Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 12400600
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 28607395
HIRAT Hira Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 86577920
HKKT Hakkim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 5394800
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limite COMMERCIAL BANKS 1047831480
HMIM Haji Mohammad Ismail Mills Lim TEXTILE SPINNING 11975040
HMM Habib Metro Mod MODARABAS 30000000
HSM Husein Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 25000000
HSPI Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industrie ENGINEERING 55484300
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES 116004000
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 1157154400
HUMNL Hum Network Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 945000000
HUSI Husein Industries Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 10625852
HWQS Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limit SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 32400000
IBFL Ibrahim Fibres Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 310506995
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 54087605
ICCT ICC Textiles Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 30001120
ICI ICI Pakistan Limited CHEMICAL 92359050
ICIBL Invest Capital Investment Bank INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 284866896
ICL Ittehad Chemicals Limted CHEMICAL 77000000
IDRT Idrees Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 18048000
IDSM Ideal Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 9920000
IDYM Indus Dyeing & Manufacturing C TEXTILE SPINNING 18073731
IGIHL IGI Holdings Limited INSURANCE 124026565
IGIL IGI Life Insurance Limited INSURANCE 70567200
ILTM Island Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 500000
IMSL Imperial Sugar Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 99020000
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 78600000
INIL International Industries Limit ENGINEERING 119892600
INKL International Knitwear Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 9675000
INMF Investec Mutual Fund Limited CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND 10000000
ISHT Ishtiaq Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 4250000
ISIL Ismail Industries Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 63804750
ISL International Steels Limited ENGINEERING 435000000
ISTM Ishaq Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 9660000
ITSL Investec Securities Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 16333333
ITTEFAQ Ittefaq Iron Industries Limite ENGINEERING 131221240
JATM J.A. Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 12601200
JDMT Janana De Malucho Textile Mill TEXTILE SPINNING 4784850
JDWS JDW Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 59776661
JGICL Jubilee General Insurance Comp INSURANCE 180446708
JKSM J.K. Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 73083930
JLICL Jubilee Life Insurance Company INSURANCE 79330680
JOPP Johnson & Phillips (Pakistan) CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS 5450000
JOVC Javed Omer Vohra & Company Lim INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 50820000
JPGL Japan Power Generation Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 156037591
JSBL JS Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1297464262
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui & Co. Ltd. INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 915942388
JSGCL JS Global Capital Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 38007000
JSIL JS Investments Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 80171818
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 24730764
JUBS Jubilee Spinning & Weaving Mil TEXTILE COMPOSITE 32491205
JVDC Javedan Corporation Limited CEMENT 267125406
JVDCPS Javedan Corporation Preference CEMENT 132000
KACM Karim Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 1183200
KAKL Kaiser Arts & Krafts Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 8550000
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 880253228
KASBM KASB Modaraba MODARABAS 48066480
KCL Karam Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS 14549060
KEL K-Electric Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 27615194245
KHSM Khurshid Spinning Mills Limite TEXTILE SPINNING 13174800
KHTC Khyber Tobacco Company Limited TOBACCO 4807200
KHYT Khyber Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 1227500
KML Kohinoor Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 50911011
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited CEMENT 154508688
KOHE Kohinoor Energy Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 169458614
KOHP Kohinoor Power Company Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 12600000
KOHTM Kohat Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 20800000
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 30302580
KOSM Kohinoor Spinning Mills Limite TEXTILE SPINNING 215714285
KPUS Khairpur Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 16017500
KSBP KSB Pumps Company Limited ENGINEERING 13200000
KSTM Khalid Siraj Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE SPINNING 10700000
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 299296456
LEUL Leather Up Limited LEATHER & TANNERIES 6000000
LMSM Landmark Spinning Industries L TEXTILE SPINNING 12123700
LOADS Loads Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES 151250000
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limite CHEMICAL 1514207200
LPGL Leiner Pak Gelatine Limited CHEMICAL 7500000
LPL Lalpir Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 379838732
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited CEMENT 323375000
MACFL MACPAC Films Limited MISCELLANEOUS 59301150
MACTER Macter International Limited PHARMACEUTICALS 39144351
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES 110250000
MCB MCB Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1185060006
MCB-CAPR MCB-CAPR FUTURE CONTRACTS 0
MCB-CMAR MCB-CMAR FUTURE CONTRACTS 0
MCB-CMAY MCB-CMAY FUTURE CONTRACTS 0
MCBAH MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Inv INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 72000000
MDTL Media Times Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 178851010
MDTM Mehr Dastgir Textile Mills Lim TEXTILE SPINNING 9200000
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS 1062902140
MEHT Mahmood Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 15000020
MERIT Merit Packaging Limited PAPER & BOARD 80628398
MFFL Mitchell’s Fruit Farms Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 7875000
MFL Matco Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 116572094
MFTM Mohammad Farooq Textile Mills TEXTILE COMPOSITE 18889200
MIRKS Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 12268219
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limi CEMENT 593700666
MODAM Modaraba Al-Mali MODARABAS 18423945
MOHE Mohib Exports Limited TEXTILE WEAVING 15180000
MOIL Morafco Industries Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 568300
MOON Moonlite (Pak) Limited WOOLLEN 2159600
MQTM Maqbool Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 16800000
MRNS Mehran Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 32031407
MSCL Metropolitan Steel Corporation ENGINEERING 30977500
MSOT Masood Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 67500000
MSOTPS Masood Textile Preference TEXTILE COMPOSITE 31166668
MTIL Mian Textile Industries Limite TEXTILE COMPOSITE 22105200
MTL Millat Tractors Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER 44292541
MUBT Mubarak Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 5400000
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel Industries ENGINEERING 251599650
MUKT Mukhtar Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 14500000
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 23053026
MWMP Mandviwala Mauser Plastic Indu MISCELLANEOUS 7355400
MZSM Mirza Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 14100000
NAFL National Fibres Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 84777800
NAGC Nagina Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 18700000
NATF National Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 103606858
NATM Nadeem Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 19211985
NBP National Bank of Pakistan COMMERCIAL BANKS 2127512862
NCL Nishat Chunian Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 240221556
NCL-OCTB Nishat (Chunian) Limited. FUTURE CONTRACTS 0
NCML Nazir Cotton Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 23000000
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 367346939
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 45349551
NETSOL NetSol Technologies Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION 89702923
NEXT Next Capital Limited INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS. 45000000
NICL Nimir Industrial Chemicals Lim CHEMICAL 110590546
NINA Nina Industries Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 24200000
NMFL Nirala MSR Foods Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS 16589500
NML Nishat Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE 351599848
NONS Noon Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES 16517456
NORS Noor Silk Mills Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON 400000
NPL Nishat Power Limited POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION 354088500
NPSM N.P. Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING 14700000
NRL National Refinery Limited REFINERY 79966560